Solid Chemicals

Zinc Stearate 500g

Zinc Stearate is a zinc soap known for repelling water, and is used in the cosmetics and personal care industries… read more

SKU:
CZST0500
Tag:
view all details

Description

Zinc Stearate is a zinc soap known for repelling water, and is used in the cosmetics and personal care industries as a lubricant. It is an insoluble salt made of commercial stearic acid, a mild fatty acid used as an emollient and lubricant, and is often combined with zinc oxide.

Have A Question About This Product?